RTYC Racing Calendar


 RTYC Teams attending events here

All the below text is linked to the information described, simply click for more information.
If information is not listed here, it has not yet been finalised.


 
Event & Programme     NoR     SIs  Entry & Report Event Manager / Contact
Sailing Forum Jan 9       Sailing Office
Carmela Cup  J80 Jan 13 - 14 NoR SIs Race Report Thomas Brennan
J/80 RYA Training Weekend Jan
Feb
20 - 21
17 - 18
       Sailing Office
Mum's Bucket  J80 Feb
Mar
3
10
NoR SIs Race Report Henry Arnold / Tom Quigley
Racers' Dinner Mar 7       Sailing Office
Young Members Sailing Day J80 Mar 24     Cancelled Edward Bayliss
Belvidere Cup J80 Apr 7 NoR SIs Race Report Alexis Dogilewski
J/70 RYA Training Weekend  Apr 7-8
14-15
      Sailing Office
Baldwin Cup Apr 12 - 14     Race Report Andy Cornah
Etchells Southern Area Championships Apr 14 - 15 NoR SIs Results Sailing Office
Presidents Cup J80 Apr 21 NoR SIs Race Report Edward Bayliss
Medemblik 2K Team Racing Apr 20 - 22     Race Report Henry Arnold
Warsash SpringChamps  Apr 21-22 
28-29 
       
Millenium Bowl Apr 28 - 29        Gregor Logan & Josh Flack
Cumberland Cup J80 May 8 - 12 NoR  A1 SIs Race Report Sarah Forbes Campbell
Royal SouthernOpen Champs J70 May-Sep            
Etchells Saida Cup May 12 - 13  NoR SIs Race Report Sailing Office
Ravenna 2K May 18 - 20      Race Report Tom Quigley
Aspirin Trophy May 19 - 20      Race Report Tom Montgomery
RYS BIKTRL  May 19 - 20 NoR SSI Race Report  
J-Cup May 24 - 26        
International Team Race Regatta
Gamla Stans Yacht Club
May 25 - 26      Race Report Simon Talbot
J70 SouthernArea Champs Jun 2 - 3  NoR SIs Race Report Sailing Office
Gaeta 2K Team Racing  Jun 8 - 10     Race Report Tom Quigley
Cowes Keelboat Solent Series Jun 16 - 17         
Invitational Team Racing Challenge
Yacht Club Coasta Smeralda
Jun 21 - 23      Race Report Jon Redding
Cumberland Regatta Jun 23 - 24     Race Report Sailing Office
RN&CYC BIKTRL Jul 14 - 15 NoR SSIs Race Report  
Etchells Invitational Gertrude Cup Jul 14 - 18 NoR SIs Race Report Sailing Office
J/70 UK Nationals Jul 20 - 22      Charter J/70  
Cowes Week Aug 4 - 11     Charter J/70  
Santander 2K   Aug-Sep 30 - 1       Tom Quigley
Cowes Keelboat Solent Series Sep 15 - 16         
J/70 Worlds Sep 23 - 29         
British KeelboatLeague Finals J70 Sep 28 - 30      Entry Form Sailing Office
NYYC Global Team Race Invitational Oct 5 - 7       Andy Cornah & Ben Field
RYS and RTYCFleet Racing J70 Oct 6 - 7  NoR SIs Entry Form Angus Prentice
RTYC BIKTRL J80 Oct 13 - 14  NoR SSIs Entry Form Sailing Office
RYA Match RacingQualifiers Oct 20 - 21        
Etchells Ice Bucket Oct 20 - 21      Entry Form Sailing Office
Masters Team Racing J80 Oct 27 - 28     Entry Form Gregor Logan
Prize Winners Dinner Nov 6       Sailing Office
Mum's Bucket J80 Nov 3      Entry Form Sailing Office
YM Sailing Day J80 Nov 10     Entry Form Sailing Office
RYA Match RacingFinals Nov 16 - 18        RYA
Sigada Cup J80 Nov 24     Entry Form Sailing Office


Archived Race Reports